Incorporating the former colleges of St Raphael and St Paul
Student Portal Take a Tour

Valedictorians

Towards the end of each year all of the College residents attend a formal dinner in the College Dining Room to celebrate the imminent graduation of the College's long-term residents.  We also recognise their contribution to the College Community during their years in residence and we farewell them in an official capacity.  The following students have been honoured at Valedictory Dinner:

2016

Andrea Busiko - Bachelor of Business (Double major in Marketing and Communication Design)

Jaydon Busiko - Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical)

Mikaela Callinan - Bachelor of Sport and Exercise Science

Allicia Cann - Bachelor of Occupational Therapy

Katherine D'Urso - Bachelor of Nursing (Specialising in Rural and Remote Health)

Emma Hayes - Bachelor of Nursing (General Major)

Lyndel McGinty - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Tia Moffat - Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Lukas Orda - Bachelor of Veterinary Science

Savannah Price - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Liam Shannon - Bachelor of Engineering / Bachelor of Science

Renee Spena - Bachelor of Arts (Anthropolgy)

Novita Tjandramulia - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Jessica Whybird - Bachelor of Science Advanced (Zoology)


2015

Kayla Bakss - Bachelor of Business  

Addrienne Barnes - Bachelor of Medicine/Bachelor of Surgery

Kelly Brebner - Bachelor of Multimedia Journalism

Louise Brennan - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Tamyka Gallagher - Bachelor of Laws

Emmanuel Kwaw - Bachelor of Medicine/Bachelor of Surgery

Daniel Robinson - Bachelor of Engineering (Civil)

Andres Rojas Rios - Bachelor of Science

Alannah Woodhouse - Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science


2014

Dominic Barra - Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical)

Sarah Brebner - Bachelor of Business (majoring in Human Resource Management)

Emma Davis - Bachelor of Nursing Science (majoring in Rural and Remote Health)

Jessica Dowling - Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Sarah Elsley - Bachelor of New Media Arts (majoring in Photomedia)

Natasha Halliday - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Belindi Henning - Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours

Melanie Hills - Bachelor of Veterinary Science

Seungyeon Hu (Olivia) - Bachelor of Business (majoring in Accounting and Financial Management)

Jenna Johnstone - Bachelor of Multimedia Journalism

Elyshia Keating - Bachelor of Social Work

Karinne Law - Bachelor of Science (Advanced) (majoring in  Genetics and Genomics)

Jorgia Martin - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Jasmine Mathot-Soudakoff - Bachelor of Science (majoring in Biochemistry and Zoology)

Audrey McInnes - Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science

Gemma Potter - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Aradhana Prasad - Bachelor of Pharmacy

Guy Scotney - Bachelor of Marine Biology and Environmental Science

Lidia Tagliabue - Graduate Diploma of Psychology (Thesis in Social Pyschology)

Nicole Thomas - Bachelor of Business (majoring in International Business and Marketing)

Alice White - Bachelor of Science (Marine Biology)

Madeleine White - Bachelor of Occupational Therapy

Nathaniel Wicks - Bachelor of Nursing Science

Sophie Wilson - Bachelor of Arts (English) / Bachelor of Science (Chemistry)

Nadia Young - Bachelor of Veterinary Science